GOVERNORS   

GOVERNOR DETAILS 2019-20 

Name 
Category 
Appointed 
Current Term Ends  
2018-2019 
Full Governing Body Meetings 
2018-2019 
Committee Meetings 
2018-2019 
Member of Committee 
2019-2020 
Member of Committee 
JWM 
Foundation / Chair 
01/09/2019 
31/08/2023 
4 of 4 
8 of 8 
Core, Standards 
Core, Standards 
SYG 
Foundation / Vice Chair 
01/09/2016 
31/08/2020 
4 of 4 
5 of 8 
Core, Finance & Resources 
Core, Finance & Resources 
Vacant 
Foundation 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MRL 
Foundation 
01/09/2019 
31/08/2023 
2 of 4 
7 of 8 
Core, Standards 
Core, Standards 
GON 
Foundation 
01/03/2016 
29/02/2020 
4 of 4 
3 of 8 
Core, Finance & Resources 
Core, Finance & Resources 
AKN 
Foundation 
31/01/2017 
31/08/2020 
4 of 4 
6 of 6 
Standards, Finance & Resources 
Standards, Finance & Resources 
PBO 
Foundation 
30/05/2017 
31/08/2020 
3 of 4 
8 of 8 
Core, Standards 
Core, Standards 
CLN 
Foundation 
21/07/2017 
31/08/2021 
4 of 4 
3 of 3 
Finance & Resources 
Finance & Resources 
MGN 
Foundation 
01/09/2017 
31/08/2021 
2 of 4 
0 of 3 
Finance & Resources 
Finance & Resources 
JHY 
Staff 
30/09/2017 
29/09/2021 
4 of 4 
2 of 3 
Standards 
Standards 
HWN 
Parent 
19/10/2017 
18/10/2021 
3 of 4 
3 of 3 
Standards 
Standards 
Vacant 
Parent 
 
 
 
 
 
 
FKG 
LA 
12/12/2018 
11/12/2022 
2 of 3 
2 of 2 
Finance & Resources 
Finance & Resources 
DPT 
Co-opted 
12/12/2018 
11/12/2022 
2 of 3 
1 of 2 
Finance & Resources 
Finance & Resources 
KTU 
Headteacher 
01/01/2014 
 
 
 
 
 
JMN 
School Business Manager (Associate Member) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
KNN 
Clerk to Governing Body 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DCM 
Director of Schools - Shrewsbury Diocese 
 
 
 
 
 
 
tbc 
School Effectiveness - Stockport Local Authority 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Our site uses cookies. For more information, see our cookie policy. Accept cookies and close
Reject cookies Manage settings